Meet our staff

Regional Representatives

Henry Reinders
Regional Representative
Ontario & Quebec
Gordon Janzen
Regional Representative
Manitoba & Northwestern Ontario
Jet Takaoka
Jet Takaoka
Regional Representative
British Columbia
Abe Janzen
Abe Janzen
Interim Regional Representative
Alberta

Executive Office

Andy Harrington
Executive Director

Human Resources & Administration

Director, Human Resources & Administration
Janelle Peterson
Administration Manager
Chris Jeffrey
IT Support Specialist
Gilda Hernandez
Administration Assistant
Lakena Chim
Administration Officer

International Program

Director, International Program
Matthew Van Geest
Senior Manager, Program and Network Services
Joan Francisco
Program Support Officer
Cynthia Neudoerffer
Program Learning and Innovation Lead
Laura Normand
Gender and Protection Advisor
Tayo Ajala
Program Data Analyst
Dwayne Hodgson
Monitoring and Evaluation Technical Advisor
Stefan Epp-Koop
Senior Manager, Humanitarian and Nexus Program
Sharon Houle
Procurement and Accounts Manager
Vanessa Pike
Food Assistance and Nutrition Technical Advisor
Rob Finlay
Senior Program Officer
Siggi Holzhaeuer
Senior Program Officer
Miriam Harder
Senior Program Officer
Silantoi Kisoso
Senior Program Officer
Tineh Aliu
Senior Program Officer
Theresa Rempel Mulaire
Senior Manager, Agriculture and Livelihoods Program
Michael Salomons
Nature + Program Manager
Carol Thiessen
Nature+ Policy and Communications Lead
Jhennell Wildes
Nature+ Program Officer
Peter Rosenbluth
Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning Coordinator, Nature + Program

Finance

Director, Finance
Kyle Giesbrecht
Finance Manager, Standard and Compliance
Emily Martiniano
Accountant
Joyce Catli
Accountant
Luke Lorentz
Finance Manager
Tracey Stevens
Finance Officer
Natasha Fedak
Finance Officer
Melissa Manarin
Finance Officer

Public Policy

Director, Public Policy
Julia Buckingham
Project Manager, Good Soil
Barbra Chimhandamba
Public Policy Advisor, Good Soil
Charlene Wieler
Project Administrator, Good Soil
Naomi Johnson
Senior Policy Advisor
Chinelo Agom-Eze
Senior Policy Advisor

Resources & Public Engagement

Director, Resources & Public Engagement
Tina Salyvonchyk
Administrative Officer
Julie Derksen
Senior Manager, Supporter Relations
Stephanie Ball
Supporter Relations Officer
Arthur Enoh
CRM and Database Administrator
Criselda Lagakos
Communications and Marketing Manager
Laura Brookes
Senior Communications Officer
Mike Shillinglaw
Graphic Designer & Web Manager
Maya van der Woerd
Digital Media and Communications Officer
Femi Fadahunsi
Marketing Specialist
Leona Lortie
Public Engagement Manager
Meagan Silencieux
Senior Public Engagement Officer
Pamela Obonde
International Learning Coordinator

Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Board Members

Afua Adobea Mante
Vice Chair
Presbyterian World Service & Development
David Adcock
Secretary
Emergency Relief & Development Overseas – PAOC
Marion Ausmus
Treasurer
Canadian Lutheran World Relief
Steve Matthews
Executive Committee Member
Adventist Development and Relief Agency Canada
Stephane Vinhas
Executive Committee Member
Development and Peace - Caritas Canada
Rick Cober Bauman
Executive Committee Member
Mennonite Central Committee Canada
Will Postma
Executive Committee Member
Primate's World Relief Development Fund
Brenda Murray
Executive Committee Member
The Salvation Army
Charles Aguilar
Adventist Development and Relief Agency Canada
Gordon Brew
Canadian Baptist Ministries
Akililu Hunqe
Canadian Lutheran World Relief
Bruce Pate
Christian & Missionary Alliance
Justine Shenher
Development and Peace - Caritas Canada
Nicole Jones-Qandah
Evangelical Missionary Church of Canada
Andrew Porterfield
Emergency Relief & Development Overseas – PAOC
Nicole Solis
Nazarene Compassionate Ministries Canada
Guy Smagghe
Presbyterian World Service & Development
Japhet Ndhlovu
United Church of Canada
Jan McIntyre
United Church of Canada
Wayne Johnson
Tearfund Canada
Pamela Wilson McCormick
Tearfund Canada
Ron Cartmell
The Salvation Army
Marg Hoogland
World Renew